Jill2016.com
Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2213,866
NeuquenArgentina 16,66810,358
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,25610,723
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,4223,991
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,6632,276
Nowra RanAustralia 5,7953,601
NuriootpaAustralia 5,2923,288
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,3029,509
NatitingouBenin 13,3428,291
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,21011,316
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1577,554
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5067,771
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4537,739
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5376,548
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,1558,174
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,6937,888
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6966,025
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,2907,016
North Bay, OnCanada 13,1638,180
N’DjamenaChad 11,8627,371
NanchangChina 2,1521,337
NanjingChina 2,3971,489
NanningChina 2,1891,360
NicosiaCyprus 9,4485,871
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,3936,459
NaguaDominican Republic 16,24410,094
NeybaDominican Republic 16,25410,100
NegeleEthiopia 9,3995,840
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,5964,099
NandiFiji 6,5964,099
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,5555,937
NancyFrance 11,0696,878
NantesFrance 11,6527,241
NiceFrance 11,2707,003
NeustrelitzGermany 10,4076,467
NurembergGermany 10,7126,656
NurnbergGermany 10,7146,658
NaxosGreece 10,0946,273
NanortalikGreenland 12,0337,477
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,9227,408
NordGreenland 9,4965,901
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,6277,225
NzerekoreGuinea 14,4368,970
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,0133,115
New DelhiIndia 5,3183,304
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,8716,755
NaganoJapan 3,1211,940
NagasakiJapan 2,4421,518
NagoJapan 1,7371,080
NagoyaJapan 2,9231,816
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,6891,050
NaraJapan 2,8301,759
NazeJapan 1,9641,220
NemuroJapan 4,0832,537
NiigataJapan 3,2802,038
NikkoJapan 3,1861,980
NobeokaJapan 2,4701,535
NairobiKenya 9,8486,119
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,3535,191
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,8193,616
NidaLithuania 9,8506,121
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,8895,524
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0735,638
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,3356,422
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,3666,441
NaraMali 13,9998,699
NioroMali 14,1938,820
NemaMauritania 13,9248,653
NouakchottMauritania 14,6329,093
NoumeaNew Caledonia 5,8543,638
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,7744,831
NelsonNew Zealand 7,6414,748
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,5534,693
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,8004,847
NandaimeNicaragua 15,7369,779
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9947,453
NiameyNiger 13,1408,165
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5445,931
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,1425,681
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,2605,754
NawabshahPakistan 6,1463,819
NokkundiPakistan 6,7184,175
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,72611,636
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 568353
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0975,032
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,4852,787
NikolaevRussia 9,3275,796
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,8673,024
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,0453,757
NizneangarskRussia 5,1343,190
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3613,331
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5904,716
NovgorodRussia 9,1625,694
NovosibirskRussia 6,0933,786
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,8783,031
No. 6Sudan 9,8206,103
NyalaSudan 10,8276,728
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,2851,420
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,7351,700
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,7631,717
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,7341,699
NarathiwatThailand 2,6031,618
NigdeTurkey 9,2725,762
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,5654,701
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1315,674
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4468,356
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4468,356
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,7878,567
Natchez, MsUsa 13,8768,623
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2808,253
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,8748,622
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,9268,653
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6658,492
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8888,009
New London, WiUsa 12,9568,051
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,0948,758
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,0788,748
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7197,904
New YorkUsa 13,8888,630
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,9318,657
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,9158,647
Newark, NjUsa 13,9138,646
Newberry, MiUsa 12,9388,040
Newberry, ScUsa 14,2328,844
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0878,132
Newnan, GaUsa 14,1578,797
Newport, TnUsa 13,9978,698
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9104,916
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,2228,838
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6837,881
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7636,688
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5877,822
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,5447,795
Norton, KsUsa 12,6717,874
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5298,407
NdolaZambia 10,9666,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -