Jill2016.com
Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,7347,292
LuandaAngola 12,5587,804
LuenaAngola 11,8827,384
La PlataArgentina 17,35910,787
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,36011,409
La RiojaArgentina 17,65210,969
LaboulayeArgentina 17,32910,769
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3909,564
Las LomitasArgentina 18,40411,437
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,2923,910
LavertonAustralia 5,8323,624
LearmonthAustralia 3,9072,428
LongreachAustralia 4,3872,726
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,3862,726
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 5,9823,717
Low HeadAustralia 6,2273,870
LinzAustria 10,5646,565
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,7706,693
LerwickUk 10,7726,694
La PazBolivia 18,47311,480
LavrasBrazil 18,47611,481
LencoisBrazil 18,52911,514
LinharesBrazil 18,17811,296
LondrinaBrazil 18,60511,561
LomBulgaria 10,0696,257
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,2807,009
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,8067,958
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0596,251
Langara, BcCanada 9,7556,062
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,2897,637
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,2236,974
London, OnCanada 13,4228,340
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,9666,814
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,3477,051
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6436,614
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,9248,653
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,34410,778
LanzhouChina 3,4862,167
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,0592,522
Las GaviotasColombia 17,52710,892
LimonCosta Rica 16,12110,018
LarnacaCyprus 9,4245,856
LimassolCyprus 9,4805,891
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0666,877
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3867,076
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,5606,562
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,37910,178
La VegaDominican Republic 16,22810,084
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,34410,157
LuperonDominican Republic 16,13910,029
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,04410,591
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,23010,707
LuxorEgypt 9,6986,026
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,2819,496
Laucala BayFiji 6,7104,170
LappeenrantaFinland 9,2805,767
Le MansFrance 11,4917,141
LilleFrance 11,1556,932
LyonFrance 11,3167,032
LambarnGabon 12,7257,907
LastourvilleGabon 12,4577,741
LibrevilleGabon 12,7867,945
LeipzigGermany 10,5396,549
LindenbergGermany 10,3946,459
LamiaGreece 10,2896,394
LarissaGreece 10,2676,380
LemnosGreece 10,0426,240
LimnosGreece 10,0276,231
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,87510,486
LabeGuinea 14,6769,120
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0755,018
La CeibaHonduras 15,3999,569
La MesaHonduras 15,3299,525
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4313,375
LudhianaIndia 5,4893,411
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,2346,981
LatinaItaly 10,9496,804
LatronicoItaly 10,7686,691
LecceItaly 10,5936,583
LodwarKenya 9,8736,135
Luang PrabangLaos 2,6311,635
LiepajaLatvia 9,8096,095
LaukuvaLithuania 9,7656,068
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,0186,847
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,3436,427
LabuanMalaysia 1,261784
LuqaMalta 11,0636,875
Le LamentinMartinique 17,06810,606
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8457,982
LashioMyanmar 3,1701,970
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,6804,773
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,6354,745
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,6534,756
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,6644,762
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,7354,807
LincolnNew Zealand 7,7594,822
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,7494,816
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,7494,816
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,7494,816
LagosNigeria 13,2678,244
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,3196,412
LillehammerNorway 10,1776,324
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6543,513
La VictoriaParaguay 18,74611,649
LimaPeru 17,60310,938
LegaspiPhilippines 256159
LisbonPortugal 12,7107,898
LeninbadRussia 6,2813,903
LevsiRussia 7,2394,498
LungiSierra Leone 14,8959,256
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,6366,609
LanzaroteSpain 13,7168,524
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,0007,457
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,0276,853
LuganoSwitzerland 11,0276,852
LatakiaSyria 9,2195,729
LampangThailand 2,8501,771
LoeiThailand 2,6011,616
Lop BuriThailand 2,6711,660
LomeTogo 13,5018,390
LeemingUk 11,1796,947
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,7706,693
London, EnglandUk 11,2987,021
London-GatwickUk 11,3097,027
LynehamUk 11,3907,078
L’VovUkraine 9,8356,111
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,4355,863
LozovajaUkraine 8,9765,578
LubnyUkraine 9,1965,715
LuckUkraine 9,7036,029
LuganskUkraine 8,7655,447
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,8768,001
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1328,160
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,9428,664
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8618,613
Lake City, FlUsa 14,5379,033
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,5528,421
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7967,330
Lamar, MoUsa 13,2028,204
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,4328,347
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9918,073
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9027,396
Langdon, NdUsa 12,1077,523
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2057,584
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,5708,433
Larned, KsUsa 12,8818,005
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6097,835
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8127,340
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9828,689
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,0628,117
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,7698,556
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6887,885
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,2638,242
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1238,155
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,4737,751
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,6918,508
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,0488,729
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,8688,618
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,9528,670
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1376,920
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,6898,507
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1238,155
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9998,699
Libby, MtUsa 11,1246,913
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8117,961
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9428,664
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,3417,669
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,5728,434
Llano, TxUsa 13,3758,311
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4047,708
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,6797,258
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6617,246
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,6537,241
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,5427,794
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,2358,846
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6598,488
Louisville, MsUsa 13,9168,648
Loup City, NeUsa 12,6437,856
Lowville, NyUsa 13,5558,423
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,9868,070
Luling, TxUsa 13,5688,431
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1897,574
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,0538,733
LivingstoneZambia 11,3497,052
LundaziZambia 10,4666,504
LusakaZambia 11,0306,854
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0306,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -