Jill2016.com
Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,8137,341
In SalahAlgeria 12,4907,761
InnsbruckAustria 10,8016,712
IbiriteBrazil 18,49211,491
IguatuBrazil 18,21111,316
IlheusBrazil 18,24711,339
ImperatrizBrazil 18,97811,793
IndaialBrazil 18,17111,292
IpameriBrazil 18,98711,799
IraiBrazil 18,23111,329
IreceBrazil 18,58611,549
ItaberabaBrazil 18,42611,450
ItacoatiaraBrazil 19,03811,830
ItaitubaBrazil 19,23311,952
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,51711,507
ItaperunaBrazil 18,23311,330
ItapevaBrazil 18,46111,472
ItirucuBrazil 18,36611,413
ItuacuBrazil 18,50311,498
IvinhemaBrazil 18,77711,668
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4985,902
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,9887,450
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3145,788
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,5987,207
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,5955,963
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,08911,241
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0808,749
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8469,225
ImbertDominican Republic 16,16810,047
IzobambaEcuador 17,14510,654
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6375,988
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,3409,532
IoanninaGreece 10,3966,460
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,0656,876
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,5906,581
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3633,333
IranshahrIran 6,9124,295
IstranaItaly 10,8226,725
IidaJapan 2,9941,861
IizukaJapan 2,5601,591
IrakoJapan 2,8751,787
IriomotejimaJapan 1,475916
IrozakiJapan 2,9521,835
IshigakijimaJapan 1,460908
IshinomakiJapan 3,4302,131
IwamizawaJapan 3,9072,428
IzuharaJapan 2,5911,610
IrbidJordan 9,2635,756
IfraneMorocco 12,7727,937
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,7214,798
IlorinNigeria 13,0738,124
InchonNorth Korea 2,9231,817
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,2645,757
IslamabadPakistan 5,8163,614
IquitosPeru 17,83411,082
IloiloPhilippines 277172
IasiRomania 9,6455,993
IcaRussia 5,6003,480
IlirnejRussia 6,9824,339
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,6952,917
IrkutskRussia 4,9283,062
Ivdel’Russia 7,5524,693
IbizaSpain 11,9547,429
IspartaTurkey 9,6345,986
IstanbulTurkey 9,6836,017
IzmirTurkey 9,9066,156
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,8286,107
IzmailUkraine 9,5975,964
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4707,749
Independence, KsUsa 13,1538,173
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,5808,439
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,4938,385
Indianola, IaUsa 12,9638,055
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,3727,688
Inverness, FlUsa 14,6849,125
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8818,005
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,8487,984
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,6578,487
IsokaZambia 10,4836,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -