Jill2016.com
Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5294,057
ChlefAlgeria 12,1097,525
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,6907,264
CeresArgentina 17,81911,073
ChamicalArgentina 17,58810,929
ChepesArgentina 17,48010,862
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,9939,938
ConcordiaArgentina 17,76111,037
CórdobaArgentina 17,58710,929
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,58010,925
CorrientesArgentina 18,16811,290
CairnsAustralia 3,8672,403
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,7663,583
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2002,610
CedunaAustralia 4,9083,050
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,7732,966
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9292,442
Cobar MoAustralia 5,2413,257
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,4432,139
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,5103,424
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,6892,914
ChittagongBangladesh 3,7332,320
CharnocksBarbados 17,26910,731
CotonouBenin 13,3758,311
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,18811,303
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,12011,260
CabroboBrazil 18,27611,357
CaceresBrazil 19,40412,058
CaetiteBrazil 18,63811,582
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,87311,107
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,98911,800
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,56311,535
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,39311,430
Campos SalesBrazil 18,34611,400
CanavieirasBrazil 18,21411,318
CaparaoBrazil 18,27511,356
CapinopolisBrazil 19,00311,809
CaratingaBrazil 18,34411,399
CaravelasBrazil 18,17511,294
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,77211,665
CarolinaBrazil 19,08511,859
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,41911,446
CataguasesBrazil 18,28711,363
CatalaoBrazil 18,93411,766
CatanduvaBrazil 18,74111,646
CaxiasBrazil 18,55411,529
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,98211,174
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,77711,047
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,31811,383
ChapecoBrazil 18,23111,329
Cidade VeraBrazil 19,81712,314
CipoBrazil 18,22011,322
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 19,30911,999
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,50311,498
CordeiroBrazil 18,21511,319
CorrentinaBrazil 18,87911,731
CorumbaBrazil 19,10011,869
CoximBrazil 19,20611,935
CrateusBrazil 18,30311,374
CuiabaBrazil 19,51912,129
CuritibaBrazil 18,32711,388
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0656,876
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2776,386
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4146,472
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,3407,047
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,1046,900
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,8737,378
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5755,950
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1726,321
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9616,190
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,7927,949
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9436,800
Chapais, QcCanada 12,9608,053
Charlo, NbCanada 13,3378,288
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,5748,435
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,5688,431
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3886,455
Chatham, NbCanada 13,4578,363
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,1826,949
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,4307,724
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,7617,930
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,4787,132
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7386,051
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8716,755
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0746,881
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,8788,003
Comox, BcCanada 10,4496,493
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3526,433
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2937,018
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1576,933
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0426,862
ChicoChile 15,7809,806
ChillanChile 16,71710,388
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,64610,344
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,60810,942
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,8249,833
Curico-General FreireChile 16,90610,506
ChangchunChina 3,6302,256
ChangduChina 3,6202,250
ChangshaChina 2,2791,416
ChengduChina 3,0631,903
ChongqingChina 2,7911,734
Camilo DazaColombia 17,13310,647
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,6606,624
CamagueyCuba 15,6069,698
CasablancaCuba 15,1679,425
ChebCzech Republic 10,6016,588
CopenhagenDenmark 10,3316,420
CabreraDominican Republic 16,21510,076
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,24810,097
CotuiDominican Republic 16,25810,103
CanarEcuador 17,20210,690
CairoEgypt 9,7266,044
CaenFrance 11,4527,117
ChateaurouxFrance 11,4627,123
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,20611,314
CocobeachGabon 12,7537,925
CologneGermany 10,8986,772
ChiosGreece 9,9946,210
CorfuGreece 10,4726,507
ConakryGuinea 14,8919,254
CatacamasHonduras 15,5359,654
CholutecaHonduras 15,5389,655
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,8733,028
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8312,381
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8312,381
ChahbaharIran 6,9174,299
ClaremorrisIreland 11,5937,204
ClonesIreland 11,4717,128
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,5327,166
CorkIreland 11,7067,274
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,7107,277
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,3527,054
CameriItaly 11,0716,880
CampobassoItaly 10,8146,720
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,2687,002
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,3237,036
Cape FrascaItaly 11,3747,068
Cape MeleItaly 11,1866,951
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,8296,729
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,9506,804
CerviaItaly 10,8766,758
CiampinoItaly 10,9626,812
Cimone MountainItaly 10,9936,831
Cisa PassItaly 11,0356,857
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,0096,841
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,7816,699
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,9766,820
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7256,665
ChibaJapan 3,1081,931
ChichibuJapan 3,0951,923
ChichijimaJapan 2,5171,564
ChoshiJapan 3,1581,962
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,2155,726
ChilekaMalawi 10,3496,431
ChitedzeMalawi 10,4556,497
ChitipaMalawi 10,4066,466
ChihuahuaMexico 12,9638,055
ComitanMexico 14,9149,268
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 2,9711,846
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,2132,618
ChoirMongolia 4,2252,626
CasablancaMorocco 12,9578,051
ChindeMozambique 10,2546,372
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,4472,142
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,1414,438
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,6594,759
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,7914,841
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,7614,823
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,7594,822
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,7524,817
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,5934,718
CondegaNicaragua 15,6009,694
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,5312,194
ChejuNorth Korea 2,4831,543
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,9791,851
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,7951,737
ChhorPakistan 5,9993,728
ChitralPakistan 5,9843,719
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,42411,449
ConcepcionParaguay 18,63311,579
CajamarcaPeru 17,39810,811
ChachapoyasPeru 17,44110,838
ChiclayoPeru 17,24410,716
ChimbotePeru 17,42910,831
CuzcoPeru 18,15611,282
CzestochowaPoland 10,1306,295
CoimbraPortugal 12,5557,802
CalafatRomania 10,0886,269
CeahlauRomania 9,7726,072
ClujRomania 9,9546,185
ConstantaRomania 9,6405,991
CraiovaRomania 10,0076,218
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4874,652
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3494,567
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9914,344
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5074,665
Cape UelenRussia 7,7654,826
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,2212,623
CaraRussia 5,1123,177
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7514,817
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0904,406
ChitaRussia 4,6572,894
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,6612,896
CokurdahRussia 6,7924,220
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,0713,151
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2107,587
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,4032,115
CaceresSpain 12,4687,748
CadizSpain 12,6617,868
Ciudad RealSpain 12,3327,663
CordobaSpain 12,4717,750
ColomboSri Lanka 4,9773,093
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,5361,576
ChanthaburiThailand 2,4981,552
Chiang MaiThailand 2,9181,813
Chiang RaiThailand 2,8581,776
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,6221,629
ChumphonThailand 2,8221,753
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9256,167
CorumTurkey 9,2055,720
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,7684,205
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,5304,058
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,4747,130
CernovcyUkraine 9,7396,052
ChernigovUkraine 9,2925,774
CarrascoUruguay 17,38810,805
ColoniaUruguay 17,41710,823
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,62310,330
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,5738,434
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0208,712
Camden, ScUsa 14,2838,876
Canton, NyUsa 13,4478,356
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,6307,849
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,4108,955
Caribou, MeUsa 13,4268,343
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,3398,289
Casper, WyUsa 12,0477,486
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6976,647
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8638,615
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,1908,818
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8567,989
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,4458,976
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,4368,970
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8468,604
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,1738,807
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,0088,705
Chaska, MnUsa 12,6767,877
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,9678,679
Chazy, NyUsa 13,5068,393
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,6268,467
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,2738,869
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6097,836
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2747,627
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2358,225
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2108,209
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0846,888
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5798,438
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2057,584
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,6358,473
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6338,472
Circleville, OhUsa 13,6688,493
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,9048,019
Clark, SdUsa 12,4187,717
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,7098,519
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,6958,510
Clayton, NmUsa 12,7027,893
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5468,418
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1018,141
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8624,886
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3508,296
College Park, MdUsa 13,9868,691
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4357,727
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2448,230
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,2828,875
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5548,422
Columbus, InUsa 13,5728,434
Columbus, KsUsa 13,2178,213
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6338,472
Conception, MoUsa 12,9838,068
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,8547,988
Conway, ArUsa 13,5658,429
Conway, ScUsa 14,3828,937
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,6518,483
Corning, ArUsa 13,5478,418
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,6108,457
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7098,519
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,4848,379
Cortland, NyUsa 13,6518,483
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7866,703
Covington, LaUsa 14,0148,709
Covington, TnUsa 13,6078,456
Crete, NeUsa 12,7857,944
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,8087,337
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,1514,444
CimbajUzbekistan 7,1514,444
CaracasVenezuela 17,26410,728
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,66110,975
CoroVenezuela 17,01910,576
ChipataZambia 10,5586,561
ChomaZambia 11,2026,961
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,6846,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -