Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3183,926
BustAfghanistan 6,5874,093
BatnaAlgeria 11,7407,296
BecharAlgeria 12,6637,869
BejaiaAlgeria 11,7917,327
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,7347,913
BiskraAlgeria 11,8357,355
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 12,0757,504
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3018,887
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2218,837
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2118,831
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4468,977
ByrdAntarctica 11,7157,280
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,87410,486
BarilocheArgentina 16,33110,148
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,39410,809
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,1063,173
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,2553,266
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2582,025
BrestBelarus 9,7836,079
BrusselsBelgium 11,0666,877
Belize CityBelize 15,1559,417
BeninBenin 13,3758,311
BohiconBenin 13,3818,315
BermudaBermuda 15,0599,358
BageBrazil 17,77711,047
BambuiBrazil 18,64511,586
BarbacenaBrazil 18,38111,422
BarbalhaBrazil 18,24111,335
BarcelosBrazil 18,57811,544
BarraBrazil 18,72711,637
Barra Do CordaBrazil 18,77211,665
BarreirasBrazil 18,92411,760
BelémBrazil 18,71211,628
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,48811,489
BelterraBrazil 19,06011,844
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 18,80411,685
Bom JesusBrazil 18,01911,197
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,73911,645
BrasiliaBrazil 19,10111,869
BrevesBrazil 18,84411,710
BurgasBulgaria 9,7746,074
BurundiBurundi 10,7016,650
BatouriCameroon 12,1497,550
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,2078,207
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6896,642
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,9356,795
Banff, AbCanada 10,9696,816
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,1408,165
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,9578,051
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,1826,948
Bissett, MbCanada 12,0577,492
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6936,645
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,2888,257
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9316,171
Brandon, MbCanada 11,9357,416
Broadview, SkCanada 11,7637,309
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2296,978
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1986,337
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,2968,884
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1856,329
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1806,326
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7037,272
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0956,895
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,8469,847
BeijingChina 3,3062,055
BarranquillaColombia 16,72410,392
Benito SalasColombia 17,26810,731
BogotáColombia 17,25210,720
BrnoCzech Republic 10,3556,435
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9456,802
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5587,182
BaniDominican Republic 16,32810,146
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,29510,126
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,31510,138
BahariyaEgypt 10,0066,218
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7796,077
BiarritzFrance 11,8837,384
BordeauxFrance 11,7427,296
BrestFrance 11,7347,291
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6525,998
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6515,997
BitamGabon 12,5227,781
BanjulGambia 14,9699,302
BerlinGermany 10,4346,484
BrockenGermany 10,6316,606
BokeGuinea 14,9409,284
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,9649,299
BudapestHungary 10,2596,375
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,2486,368
BangaloreIndia 5,1553,203
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4623,394
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3022,673
BikanerIndia 5,6833,531
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,6541,028
BabolsarIran 7,6994,784
Bandar AbbasIran 7,3414,562
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,9844,961
Bandar LengehIran 7,4964,658
BirjandIran 7,0834,402
BushehrIran 7,8804,897
BaghdadIraq 8,4775,268
BasraIraq 8,1635,073
BelmulletIreland 11,6027,210
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,5887,201
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,6676,629
BergamoItaly 10,9926,831
BolognaItaly 10,9346,794
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,8416,737
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,7986,710
BrindisiItaly 10,5926,582
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,8578,611
BouakeIvory Coast 14,1058,765
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,1223,805
BeirutLebanon 9,2745,763
BenghaziLibya 10,6996,648
BirzaiLithuania 9,5965,963
BitolaMacedonia 10,3066,404
BlantyreMalawi 10,3496,431
BvumbweMalawi 10,3436,428
BintuluMalaysia 1,595991
BamakoMali 14,1938,820
Bko-SMali 14,1918,818
BougounMali 14,1988,823
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,8118,582
BaitagMongolia 5,0063,111
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1133,177
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,5432,823
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,0952,545
BayandelgerMongolia 4,0202,498
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5112,803
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,2402,635
BulganMongolia 4,6272,875
BhamawMyanmar 3,2742,035
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,7884,840
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,7224,798
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,7854,838
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,7004,785
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,7074,789
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,9199,892
BilmaNiger 11,8647,373
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,8157,964
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,2675,758
BergenNorway 10,4596,500
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,4596,500
BjornoyaNorway 9,2715,761
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,7166,038
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,8866,143
BadinPakistan 6,0803,778
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7223,556
BalakotPakistan 5,8123,612
BarkhanPakistan 6,0583,764
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,49010,247
BascoPhilippines 1,077669
BialystokPoland 9,7866,081
BejaPortugal 12,6717,874
BragancaPortugal 12,3357,665
BistritaRomania 9,8746,136
BucharestRomania 9,8316,109
BajkitRussia 6,0673,770
BarabinskRussia 6,3553,949
BarnaulRussia 5,9563,701
BerezovoRussia 7,4514,630
BiserRussia 7,5734,706
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3492,702
BogdarinRussia 4,9103,051
BogucanyRussia 5,7343,563
BomnakRussia 4,8483,012
BorRussia 6,2703,896
BorzjaRussia 4,4252,750
BratskRussia 5,3983,354
BelgradeSerbia 10,2486,368
BoSierra Leone 14,7819,185
BontheSierra Leone 14,8749,243
BratislavaSlovakia 10,3646,440
BerberaSomalia 8,7065,410
BusanSouth Korea 2,6861,669
BadajozSpain 12,5417,793
BarcelonaSpain 11,7657,311
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,0937,515
BabanusaSudan 10,5336,545
BaselSwitzerland 11,0416,861
BernSwitzerland 11,0796,885
BangkokThailand 2,6691,659
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,6661,657
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,8811,790
BizerteTunisia 11,3887,076
BalikesirTurkey 9,8126,098
BursaTurkey 9,7036,029
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,8654,266
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,3987,083
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,3907,078
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,3907,078
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,3077,027
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,4297,102
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,3297,040
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5297,164
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,2548,236
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9778,685
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4065,224
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4065,223
Batesville, MsUsa 13,7728,558
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,9808,687
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6727,874
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9238,652
Bedford, MaUsa 13,8748,622
Beeville, TxUsa 13,6488,481
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,9938,074
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1736,943
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0074,976
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,6388,475
Bettles, AkUsa 8,5755,329
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8505,500
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,1728,185
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,7277,287
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,6988,512
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,0068,703
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4937,142
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,1287,536
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0088,705
Blackville, ScUsa 14,3298,904
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6246,602
Blakely, GaUsa 14,3318,905
Block Island, RiUsa 13,9388,661
Boerne, TxUsa 13,4778,375
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3417,048
Booneville, MsUsa 13,8058,579
Boonton, NjUsa 13,8858,628
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,8358,597
Bowler, WiUsa 12,8908,010
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,7498,544
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2998,264
Brenham, TxUsa 13,6278,468
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,8998,637
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,6258,467
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,9858,690
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,5288,407
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0808,128
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5987,829
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,9348,659
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8408,600
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1838,192
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,1477,549
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,8488,605
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5548,422
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,5268,405
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,8708,619
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0038,701
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,1448,168
Burlington, VtUsa 13,5578,424
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1386,921
BajsunUzbekistan 6,4424,003
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,41110,819
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,16610,667
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,0936,893
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,0956,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -