Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 12,2927,638
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,7347,913
OranArgentina 18,36011,409
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8142,370
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,4492,764
OstendeBelgium 11,1266,914
ObidosBrazil 18,97811,793
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,5588,425
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,3938,323
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,3958,324
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,29810,128
OdenseDenmark 10,4646,502
OtavaloEcuador 17,14410,653
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,0974,410
OuluFinland 9,3275,796
OroomiehIran 8,3715,202
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,2376,983
OdienneIvory Coast 14,2898,879
ObihiroJapan 3,9382,447
OfunatoJapan 3,5092,180
OitaJapan 2,5381,577
OkayamaJapan 2,7581,714
OkinoerabuJapan 1,8431,145
OmaezakiJapan 2,9231,816
OmuJapan 4,0862,539
OnahamaJapan 3,2722,033
OsakaJapan 2,8161,750
OshimaJapan 2,9911,859
OtaruJapan 3,8742,407
OwaseJapan 2,7821,729
OuarzazateMorocco 13,0688,121
OujoaMorocco 12,4457,733
OuanahamNew Caledonia 5,8273,621
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,7134,793
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,6674,765
OphirNew Zealand 7,6964,782
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,7134,793
OtautauNew Zealand 7,6854,775
OcotalNicaragua 15,5769,679
OrlandNorway 10,0846,267
OsloNorway 10,2226,352
OhotskRussia 5,5633,457
OkhotskRussia 5,5633,457
OlekminskRussia 5,4813,406
OlenekRussia 6,4343,998
OmskRussia 6,6094,107
OnegaRussia 8,7375,429
OrenburgRussia 7,6534,756
OymyakonRussia 5,9623,705
OviedoSpain 12,1737,564
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,8896,145
Orkney IslandsUk 10,9296,792
OdessaUkraine 9,4285,859
OvrucUkraine 9,4635,881
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,9328,658
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6487,859
Oakland, MdUsa 13,9018,638
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5847,198
Oconto, WiUsa 12,9548,050
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,4478,356
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,1668,182
Olathe, KsUsa 13,0628,117
Olivia, MnUsa 12,6007,830
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7056,652
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,8277,971
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,8157,964
Oolitic, InUsa 13,5208,401
Orlando, FlUsa 14,7749,181
Orono, MeUsa 13,6068,455
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,9988,077
Oswego, NyUsa 13,5558,423
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2408,227
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,0628,117
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,6228,465
Owosso, MiUsa 13,2958,262
Ozark, ArUsa 13,4368,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -