Jill2016.com
Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1313,810
FarahAfghanistan 6,8014,226
FormosaArgentina 18,31511,381
ForrestAustralia 4,6882,913
FrancistownBotswana 11,2276,976
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 17,39910,812
FloraniaBrazil 17,94111,149
FlorestaBrazil 18,19511,306
FlorianoBrazil 18,61211,565
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,07711,233
FormosaBrazil 19,06011,844
FortalezaBrazil 18,03011,204
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,42211,448
FrancaBrazil 18,70211,622
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,4717,128
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7546,683
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8836,763
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1786,324
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,1686,940
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1056,280
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6366,609
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4026,464
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5376,548
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,5518,421
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,5628,427
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5987,207
FayaChad 11,2566,995
FamagustaCyprus 9,3915,835
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,5766,572
FarafraEgypt 10,1256,292
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,3837,695
FichtelbergGermany 10,5486,555
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,8386,735
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,3106,407
FrederikshbGreenland 11,8587,369
FaranahGuinea 14,5859,063
FalconaraItaly 10,8246,726
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,9746,819
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,7496,680
FonniItaly 11,2967,019
FrontoneItaly 10,8766,758
FrosinoneItaly 10,9156,783
FukauraJapan 3,5832,227
FukueJapan 2,4191,503
FukuiJapan 2,9821,853
FukuokaJapan 2,5451,582
FukushimaJapan 3,3282,068
FukuyamaJapan 2,7141,686
FushikiJapan 3,0881,919
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9883,721
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2435,743
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3615,817
FunchalMadeira 13,6828,502
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,06410,604
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,7307,911
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2766,386
FaroPortugal 12,7477,921
FerganaRussia 6,1213,804
FreetownSierra Leone 14,8959,256
FalunSweden 9,9456,180
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,1746,944
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0995,654
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7425,433
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,8397,978
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0778,126
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7197,904
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,3357,665
Farmington, MeUsa 13,5838,441
Farmington, MnUsa 12,6907,886
Farmington, MoUsa 13,4408,352
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,3517,675
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9108,022
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,3598,301
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2868,878
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,5959,069
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,5649,051
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8767,380
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5018,389
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,1387,542
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,3178,276
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,0258,094
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2937,639
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8017,955
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4027,707
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,9019,260
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,1408,165
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,3868,318
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4318,346
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,3868,318
Framingham, MaUsa 13,8318,595
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,7138,521
Franklin, LaUsa 13,9568,673
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6658,492
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,0818,750
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,4137,092
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,3417,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -