Jill2016.com
Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,9877,449
DjelfaAlgeria 12,0427,483
DavisAntarctica 9,6075,970
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1921,984
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,7081,683
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,0462,514
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,4413,381
DhakaBangladesh 3,9002,423
D’UccleBelgium 11,0666,877
DiamantinaBrazil 18,56511,536
DiamantinoBrazil 19,62812,197
DouradosBrazil 18,79111,677
DoualaCameroon 12,6607,867
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,1768,188
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,8397,357
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4586,499
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7976,088
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,2908,259
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,0426,862
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,1158,150
Dryden, OnCanada 12,2957,640
DuianChina 3,8822,412
DubrovnikCroatia 10,5066,528
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,8885,523
DajabonDominican Republic 16,12910,023
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,25710,102
DabaaEgypt 9,9826,203
DakhlaEgypt 10,0686,257
DijonFrance 11,2206,972
DresdenGermany 10,4646,502
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,9536,185
DebrecenHungary 10,0746,260
DalatangiIceland 10,8456,739
DaltonganjIndia 4,5492,827
DarbhangaIndia 4,4212,747
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,6222,251
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,6142,246
DumkaIndia 4,2382,633
DwarkaIndia 6,0493,759
DezfulIran 8,0945,029
DublinIreland 11,4807,134
DecimomannuItaly 11,3547,056
DobbiacoItaly 10,7676,690
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,1088,767
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2905,773
DagorettiKenya 9,8476,119
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4895,896
DedzaMalawi 10,3956,459
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,1082,553
DashbalbarMongolia 4,3722,717
DaweiMyanmar 2,9241,817
De BiltNetherlands 10,9436,800
De KooyNetherlands 10,9196,785
Den HelderNetherlands 10,9186,785
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,7654,825
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,7244,800
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,3284,554
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,7884,840
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,8054,850
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,3836,452
DalbandinPakistan 6,5584,075
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9773,714
DirPakistan 5,9663,708
DroshPakistan 5,9813,717
Daguaan CityPhilippines 740460
DohaQatar 7,8274,864
DorohoiRomania 9,7156,037
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4914,655
DudinkaRussia 7,0274,367
DzardzanRussia 6,3953,974
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,9604,946
DakarSenegal 14,9789,307
DaruSierra Leone 14,6879,127
DurbanSouth Africa 11,0166,846
DamazinSudan 9,8236,104
DongolaSudan 10,0686,256
DamascusSyria 9,1875,709
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1865,709
Deir EzzorSyria 8,8285,486
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3213,928
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,7046,030
DjerbaTunisia 11,4727,129
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,7945,465
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,1326,917
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,3387,046
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0785,641
DonetskUkraine 8,8795,518
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4494,629
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,0788,748
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,9988,698
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,4028,328
Danville, IlUsa 13,3798,314
Darlington, ScUsa 14,2978,884
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9946,832
David City, NeUsa 12,7577,927
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5878,443
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0756,882
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,2708,868
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6577,244
Decatur, IlUsa 13,3268,281
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,3358,287
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6288,469
Delphine, InUsa 13,3438,291
Denton, MdUsa 14,0208,712
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3627,682
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9408,041
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8237,347
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,3927,701
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4048,330
Dickson, TnUsa 13,7538,546
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4847,136
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1018,141
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,8347,975
Dover, DeUsa 14,0208,712
Dover, TnUsa 13,7258,529
Dublin, TxUsa 13,3808,314
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0308,097
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,5777,815
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4978,387
Durham, NhUsa 13,7698,556
DakhlaWestern Sahara 14,2578,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -