Jill2016.com
Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0309,340
UaupesBrazil 18,17511,294
UbatubaBrazil 18,29811,371
UberabaBrazil 18,80311,684
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8236,725
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0923,165
UpernavikGreenland 10,6736,632
UummannaqGreenland 10,9076,777
UdineItaly 10,7266,665
Ustica IslandItaly 11,0516,867
UenoJapan 2,8501,771
UnzendakeJapan 2,4511,523
UrakawaJapan 3,8482,391
UshibukaJapan 2,3881,484
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,1851,979
UwajimaJapan 2,5651,594
UkmergeLithuania 9,6235,980
UtenaLithuania 9,5655,944
UlaangomMongolia 5,2433,258
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,4172,745
UlgiiMongolia 5,2953,291
UliastaiMongolia 4,8363,005
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2043,234
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,2342,631
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,9781,851
UfaRussia 7,6614,761
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7584,821
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7812,971
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,9863,720
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9033,047
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0805,021
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,9613,704
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5213,431
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6674,143
Umm BeninSudan 9,8416,116
UmeňSweden 9,5955,963
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,2261,383
Udon ThaniThailand 2,4871,546
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,7741,724
UrfaTurkey 8,9295,548
UsakTurkey 9,7106,034
Uman’Ukraine 9,4185,853
UzgorodUkraine 9,9896,207
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7838,565
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5358,411
Urbana, IlUsa 13,3798,314
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5828,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -