Jill2016.com
Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,69510,996
ReconquistaArgentina 17,95911,160
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,40410,815
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,3419,533
RivadaviaArgentina 18,35011,403
RosarioArgentina 17,53110,894
RichmondAustralia 5,6813,530
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 4,7402,946
RecifeBrazil 17,78911,054
RemansoBrazil 18,59611,556
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,60711,562
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,21011,316
Rio NegroBrazil 18,27411,356
Rio VerdeBrazil 19,15311,902
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0106,842
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,1427,545
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,6467,237
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6447,236
Resolute, NtCanada 10,0736,260
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8216,724
Roberval, QcCanada 13,1588,176
RuoqiangChina 4,7732,966
Rafael NunezColombia 16,70410,380
RandersDenmark 10,4326,483
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,20810,072
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,20710,071
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0778,747
RumipambaEcuador 17,17110,671
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4185,852
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4865,895
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6145,974
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,20711,314
RostockGermany 10,4286,480
RhodesGreece 9,8796,139
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,8126,719
ReykhólarIceland 11,0676,877
ReykjavíkIceland 11,1836,949
RamsarIran 7,8764,894
RashtIran 7,9694,952
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,5657,187
RadicofaniItaly 10,9756,820
Resia PassItaly 10,8816,762
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,8616,749
RivoltoItaly 10,7436,676
Rolle PassItaly 10,8176,722
RomeItaly 10,9626,812
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,9896,829
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,7196,661
RumoiJapan 3,9722,468
RigaLatvia 9,6225,979
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,7186,039
RodriguesMauritius 7,5684,703
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9963,105
RabatMorocco 12,8577,990
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,1711,970
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9867,448
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,6604,760
RangioraNew Zealand 7,7414,810
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,6134,731
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,4324,618
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,6464,751
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,6454,751
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,7054,788
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,5514,692
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,7774,833
RivasNicaragua 15,7779,804
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1083,795
RebolyRussia 9,0945,651
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7345,427
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,3175,169
RagaSudan 10,8316,730
RashadSudan 10,1766,324
RenkSudan 9,9946,211
RumbekSudan 10,4386,486
RanongThailand 2,8891,795
Roi EtThailand 2,3681,472
RizeTurkey 8,7345,427
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,7944,222
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,4705,885
RomnyUkraine 9,1535,688
RovnoUkraine 9,6636,004
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3874,590
RochaUruguay 17,42710,829
Racine, WiUsa 13,1508,172
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,2138,832
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1787,568
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1757,566
Reading, PaUsa 13,8898,631
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0586,871
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,7207,283
Redding, CaUsa 11,0386,859
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7677,312
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2807,009
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3438,291
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,1178,772
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,1178,772
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,0208,712
Rochester, MnUsa 12,8077,958
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,5488,419
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6887,885
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1308,159
Rockville, InUsa 13,4318,346
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,8257,969
Rome, GaUsa 14,0698,743
Roseau, MnUsa 12,2087,586
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8756,758
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8047,956
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0208,712
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2168,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -