Jill2016.com
Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,6723,525
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,0582,522
WilliamtownAustralia 5,6623,518
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,1092,554
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2392,634
WoomeraAustralia 4,8773,031
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9861,855
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,7927,949
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,4118,334
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7986,089
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,4505,872
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,2588,239
Windsor, OnCanada 13,4178,338
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,0737,502
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,5757,193
WillemstadCuraçao 16,98710,556
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3815,208
WajimaJapan 3,1421,952
WakamatsuJapan 3,2762,036
WakayamaJapan 2,7581,714
WakkanaiJapan 4,1182,559
WajirKenya 9,4185,852
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,5847,820
WindhoekNamibia 12,3097,649
WaihiNew Zealand 7,5634,700
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,7454,813
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,7014,785
WaimateNew Zealand 7,7504,816
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,6844,775
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,7804,835
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,7684,827
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,6654,763
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,6854,776
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,2854,527
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,7794,834
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,6614,761
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,6884,777
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,7784,833
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,7244,800
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,4774,646
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,7534,818
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,6724,768
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,7434,812
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,7474,814
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,5684,703
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,5074,665
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,5364,683
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,4364,621
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,7294,803
WintonNew Zealand 7,7014,785
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,4204,611
WarsawPoland 9,9606,189
WroclawPoland 10,2636,378
WonsanSouth Korea 3,1181,938
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8626,128
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9186,163
WauSudan 10,5986,586
WaddingtonUk 11,1996,959
Waco, TxUsa 13,4648,367
Wake IslandUsa 4,5482,826
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7437,919
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,7087,897
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,1068,766
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0656,876
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1018,141
Warren, OhUsa 13,6238,465
Warren, PaUsa 13,6088,456
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2998,264
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9958,697
Washington, IaUsa 13,0778,126
Washington, InUsa 13,5208,401
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,7728,558
Watertown, NyUsa 13,5178,399
Watertown, SdUsa 12,4747,752
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0668,119
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4318,346
Waverly, OhUsa 13,7218,526
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,4668,989
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,9998,699
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,8108,582
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,3418,290
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,3708,308
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7188,525
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9208,650
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,0029,322
West Point, GaUsa 14,1578,797
West Point, NyUsa 13,8888,630
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3568,300
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4828,378
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,2068,207
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,0108,085
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9206,786
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,7958,573
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,1808,811
Williamson, WvUsa 13,8618,614
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,7618,551
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,8627,371
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9208,650
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9698,680
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,4088,953
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4128,334
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,8178,586
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7297,910
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3637,061
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,4737,751
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,2838,876
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2207,594
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,1908,818
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,9338,658
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6018,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -