Jill2016.com
Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1673,832
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2403,877
GhardaiaAlgeria 12,1177,529
General PicoArgentina 17,15410,659
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,56610,915
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5569,667
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,0143,737
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5872,851
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,0482,515
GrazAustria 10,5306,544
GancaAzerbaijan 8,2455,124
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,1285,051
GomelBelarus 9,2935,775
GrodnoBelarus 9,7156,037
GaranhunsBrazil 17,97811,172
GoianiaBrazil 19,15111,900
GoiasBrazil 19,27611,979
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,37911,421
GrajauBrazil 18,90111,745
GuairaBrazil 18,58311,548
GuaramirangaBrazil 18,09411,244
GuaratingaBrazil 18,24311,336
GarouaCameroon 12,1197,531
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,3248,280
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,6567,243
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5666,566
Golden, BcCanada 10,8776,759
Goose, NfCanada 12,8207,966
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,0928,135
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5596,562
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,6858,504
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,4638,366
GanzhouChina 1,9391,205
GuangzhouChina 1,8091,124
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,19810,066
GuayaquilEcuador 17,08810,619
GonderEthiopia 9,4815,892
GourdonFrance 11,6107,215
GrenobleFrance 11,2927,017
GeisenheimGermany 10,8896,767
GorlitzGermany 10,3876,454
GibraltarGibraltar 12,6177,840
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,1589,419
GeorgetownGuyana 17,98011,173
GoaIndia 5,5483,448
GuwahatiIndia 3,8752,408
GelaItaly 11,0356,857
GenoaItaly 11,1156,907
GhediItaly 10,9646,813
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,6696,630
GrazzaniseItaly 10,8806,761
GrossetoItaly 11,0346,857
GrottaglieItaly 10,6416,613
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,2316,979
GuidoniaItaly 10,9436,800
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,2588,860
GifuJapan 2,9371,825
GaoMali 13,2458,231
GuamMariana Islands 2,1611,343
GuadalajaraMexico 13,6498,482
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8168,585
GuaymasMexico 12,5927,825
GaluutMongolia 4,5862,850
GemertNetherlands 10,9446,801
GisborneNew Zealand 7,7994,846
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,8004,847
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,3444,564
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,7324,805
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,5924,718
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,7564,820
GayaNiger 13,0718,122
GardermoenNorway 10,1916,333
GeiloNorway 10,3146,409
GdanskPoland 10,0286,232
GalatiRomania 9,6576,001
Gor’KijRussia 8,4295,238
GorznyjRussia 8,2935,153
GridinoRussia 8,8815,519
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,5145,291
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,9609,296
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,6817,258
GijonSpain 12,1447,546
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6766,634
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6676,007
GoteborgSweden 10,2656,379
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,2686,381
GothenburgSweden 10,2656,379
GunnarnSweden 9,6706,009
GenevaSwitzerland 11,2076,964
GabesTunisia 11,5177,156
GafsaTunisia 11,6007,208
GiresunTurkey 8,9135,539
GoztepeTurkey 9,6796,015
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,3934,594
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,5144,669
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,2156,969
GajvoronUkraine 9,4555,875
GeniceskUkraine 9,1265,671
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,9788,686
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3155,167
Galva, IlUsa 13,1708,184
Galveston, TxUsa 13,8078,580
Geneva, NeUsa 12,7237,906
Genoa, NeUsa 12,7237,906
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,6867,262
Glenville, WvUsa 13,8278,592
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,6678,493
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4187,095
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,2958,883
Goodland, KsUsa 12,6057,833
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5987,829
Grafton, NdUsa 12,2377,604
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,9568,673
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,7077,897
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1457,547
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,2458,230
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9196,785
Gravette, ArUsa 13,2978,263
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,4437,111
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,9778,064
Greenfield, InUsa 13,4828,378
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,9788,686
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,1388,785
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,7498,544
Greenville, MsUsa 13,7898,569
Greenville, OhUsa 13,5328,409
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6658,492
Greenville, TxUsa 13,4338,348
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,1388,786
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,2068,827
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2568,237
Groton, CtUsa 13,9508,669
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8815,519
GuanareVenezuela 17,23510,710
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,31710,761
GuiriaVenezuela 17,45810,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -