Jill2016.com
Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,8204,238
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,7006,649
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,2195,107
Ze DocaBrazil 18,68111,609
ZhengzhouChina 2,8551,774
ZhijiangChina 2,4131,499
ZagrebCroatia 10,5406,550
ZugspitzeGermany 10,8196,723
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,4566,498
ZahedanIran 6,9034,290
ZanjanIran 8,0715,015
ZacatecasMexico 13,6008,451
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,8292,379
ZinderNiger 12,4357,727
ZhobPakistan 6,1043,793
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 580361
ZamoscPoland 9,8596,126
Zielona GoraPoland 10,3186,411
ZigalovoRussia 5,1493,199
ZiganskRussia 6,1773,839
ZyryankaRussia 6,3723,960
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,9607,432
ZurichSwitzerland 10,9846,826
ZanzibarTanzania 9,6886,020
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4495,872
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0865,646
ZitomirUkraine 9,4925,898
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2435,744
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2375,740
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,9237,409
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,7737,937
ZambeziZambia 11,5677,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -