Jill2016.com
Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1963,850
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0723,773
JuninArgentina 17,35310,783
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,58711,550
JacobinaBrazil 18,43311,454
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,99111,179
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,76111,037
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,82511,698
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,31111,379
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0736,881
JiuquanChina 4,1102,554
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,0179,953
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,22910,085
JimaniDominican Republic 16,24310,093
JoensuuFinland 9,1735,700
JokioinenFinland 9,5335,924
JyvskylFinland 9,3775,827
JakobshavnGreenland 11,0656,876
JulianehbGreenland 11,9777,442
JagdalpurIndia 4,6842,911
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,7931,735
JerusalemIsrael 9,3345,800
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,7749,802
JosNigeria 12,5757,814
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2466,367
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2336,359
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1573,826
JhelumPakistan 5,7433,569
JiwaniPakistan 6,7984,224
JuliacaPeru 18,30811,377
JakutskRussia 5,6603,517
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,3175,169
JenisejskRussia 5,9303,685
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,1582,584
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,3062,676
JamestownSaint Helena 14,6779,120
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,1255,670
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,8545,502
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,2256,976
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,6297,848
JubaSudan 10,2746,385
JokkmokkSweden 9,5195,915
JönköpingSweden 10,1456,304
Jonkoping ASweden 10,1516,308
JendoubaTunisia 11,5047,149
JerbaTunisia 11,4617,122
JerseyUk 11,5537,179
JaltaUkraine 9,2035,719
Jackson, MsUsa 13,9038,640
Jackson, TnUsa 13,7108,520
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,5689,053
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,2718,247
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7758,560
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5425,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -