Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5404,064
ShkoderAlbania 10,4156,472
SkikdaAlgeria 11,6377,231
SaltaArgentina 18,13911,272
San AntonioArgentina 16,58210,304
San LuisArgentina 17,30410,753
San RafaelArgentina 17,08310,616
Santa RosaArgentina 17,04710,593
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,93511,145
SarmientoArgentina 15,9659,921
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,7333,563
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,7273,559
SalzburgAustria 10,6646,627
SakiAzerbaijan 8,1775,081
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,0254,987
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,0545,005
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,8648,616
SaveBenin 13,3108,271
Santa CruzBolivia 18,87011,726
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,4356,484
SalvadorBrazil 18,21511,319
Santa MariaBrazil 17,95711,158
SantaremBrazil 19,03511,829
SantosBrazil 18,33211,391
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,59811,557
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 19,40812,060
Sao GoncaloBrazil 18,10911,253
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,04711,214
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,10511,251
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,40811,439
Sao LuisBrazil 18,49211,491
Sao MateusBrazil 18,19211,304
São PauloBrazil 18,38911,427
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,62711,575
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,49911,495
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 18,39811,433
SerrinhaBrazil 18,27011,353
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,54611,524
SobralBrazil 18,20011,309
SoureBrazil 18,64811,588
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,87411,728
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,53110,894
SurubimBrazil 17,87011,105
SadovoBulgaria 9,9886,206
SandanskiBulgaria 10,1386,300
SofiaBulgaria 10,0956,273
SiemreapCambodia 2,3121,437
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,8618,613
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,3707,065
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,6338,472
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8656,130
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,8836,763
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,4078,332
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4137,092
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9568,051
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,5907,824
Scott, SkCanada 11,2857,013
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,0968,138
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,7458,541
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,4958,386
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,1515,686
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,2957,641
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,3097,649
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7806,699
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0946,272
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,3618,303
Summerside, PeCanada 13,5428,415
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,4877,138
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,4797,133
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,6138,459
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,9508,668
SalCape Verde 15,3189,518
SantiagoChile 17,06610,605
SewellChile 17,03110,583
ShanghaiChina 2,2541,400
ShantouChina 1,6161,005
ShenyangChina 3,3962,110
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,0509,974
Simon BolivarColombia 16,74310,404
San JoseCosta Rica 16,0299,961
SibenikCroatia 10,6316,606
SplitCroatia 10,5996,586
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,2196,351
StudsgårdDenmark 10,5136,533
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,22810,084
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,36510,170
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,29710,127
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,21610,077
SamanaDominican Republic 16,28510,119
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,32710,146
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,19910,066
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,29410,125
San JuanDominican Republic 16,23210,087
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,39110,186
SanchezDominican Republic 16,27210,111
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,19410,063
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,15810,041
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,33410,150
San GabrielEcuador 17,16910,669
SalloumEgypt 10,2706,382
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3076,405
SohagEgypt 9,7786,076
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5045,906
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,3319,527
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,5079,636
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,2125,724
StrasbourgFrance 10,9856,826
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,29811,371
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,15411,281
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6685,387
SchleswigGermany 10,5586,561
StuttgartGermany 10,8736,757
SamosGreece 9,9476,181
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1176,287
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2516,370
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,3087,027
SiguiriGuinea 14,3638,925
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,3009,507
SzegedHungary 10,2256,354
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,4356,484
StykkisholmurIceland 11,1156,907
SagarIndia 5,0783,156
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6723,525
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,2971,427
SemnanIran 7,6274,740
ShahroudIran 7,4934,656
ShirazIran 7,7054,788
ShannonIreland 11,6687,250
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,2226,974
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,7096,654
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,5926,582
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,0496,866
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,3187,033
Scuro MountainItaly 10,7676,691
SigonellaItaly 10,9646,813
SassandraIvory Coast 14,3158,895
SagaJapan 2,5091,559
SaigoJapan 2,9001,802
SakaiJapan 2,8281,757
SakataJapan 3,4112,120
SapporoJapan 3,8742,407
SaseboJapan 2,4871,545
SendaiJapan 3,3952,110
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,5251,569
ShimonosekiJapan 2,5971,614
ShinjoJapan 3,4162,123
ShionomisakiJapan 2,7021,679
ShirakawaJapan 3,2572,024
ShizuokaJapan 2,9671,844
SumotoJapan 2,7591,714
SuttsuJapan 3,8062,365
SuwaJapan 3,0581,900
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,54110,279
SavannakhetLaos 2,2761,414
SiauliaiLithuania 9,6896,021
SiluteLithuania 9,8216,103
SkopjeMacedonia 10,2536,371
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7235,421
SalimaMalawi 10,3496,431
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 967601
SibuMalaysia 1,7591,093
SanMali 13,8478,605
SegouMali 13,9748,683
SikassoMali 14,0198,712
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8224,861
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,6469,101
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,3022,673
SainshandMongolia 4,0052,489
SafiMorocco 13,1598,177
Sidi IfniMorocco 13,4268,343
SittweMyanmar 3,5732,221
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,5814,711
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,5316,544
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,2175,728
SaiqOman 7,2224,488
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,6374,746
SurOman 7,0364,372
SialkotPakistan 5,6583,516
SibbiPakistan 6,2293,871
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,28311,361
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,78411,051
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 168105
SandomierzPoland 9,9596,189
SniezkaPoland 10,3546,434
SuwalkiPoland 9,7696,070
SzczecinPoland 10,3116,407
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,8177,964
Santa MariaPortugal 13,8178,586
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,50210,255
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3895,213
Satu MareRomania 9,9726,197
SibiuRomania 9,9456,180
SulinaRomania 9,5325,924
SadrinskRussia 7,2194,486
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1895,710
SalekhardRussia 7,5004,660
SaratovRussia 8,2725,141
SejmcanRussia 6,1453,818
SelagoncyRussia 6,1723,835
Simusir IslandRussia 4,7012,921
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7572,956
SmolenskRussia 9,1795,704
SociRussia 8,7715,450
SortovalaRussia 9,1355,677
SuntarRussia 5,6943,538
SurgutRussia 6,9324,308
SverdlovskRussia 7,4214,612
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0815,022
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,64110,341
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0808,128
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8894,902
SingaporeSingapore 2,5681,596
SliacSlovakia 10,2066,342
SeoulSouth Korea 2,9361,824
SineijuSouth Korea 3,2111,996
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,3117,650
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,9277,411
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,0307,476
SevilleSpain 12,5757,814
SennarSudan 9,8666,131
ShambatSudan 9,9346,173
ShendiSudan 9,8176,101
StenseleSweden 9,6916,022
StockholmSweden 9,8706,133
StorlienSweden 9,9936,209
SundsvallSweden 9,7786,076
SantisSwitzerland 10,9386,797
SongeaTanzania 10,1786,325
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,3451,457
SongkhlaThailand 2,7171,688
Suphan BuriThailand 2,7211,691
Surat ThaniThailand 2,8401,765
SurinThailand 2,3661,470
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,4348,348
SokodeTogo 13,4148,336
SfaxTunisia 11,4307,103
SousseTunisia 11,3857,075
SamsunTurkey 9,0825,643
SiirtTurkey 8,6415,369
SivasTurkey 9,0445,620
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,9354,310
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,7367,293
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,1346,919
SarataUkraine 9,5205,916
SarnyUkraine 9,6115,972
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2025,719
SumyUkraine 9,0675,634
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4304,617
SaltoUruguay 17,74711,028
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1906,953
Safford, AzUsa 12,3927,700
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,5948,447
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,7729,180
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3558,299
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,7237,906
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7197,904
Salem, InUsa 13,5728,434
Salem, OrUsa 10,7906,705
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8007,333
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2378,226
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,5158,399
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8137,341
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1586,934
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,50310,255
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3877,076
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,5237,782
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5167,156
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4377,107
Santuck, ScUsa 14,1408,787
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9598,053
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,4458,976
Scott City, KsUsa 12,7477,921
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3057,647
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,5728,434
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7156,659
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7256,664
Sedan, KsUsa 13,1318,160
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6736,632
Selma, AlUsa 14,1248,777
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,9208,650
Seymour, InUsa 13,5728,434
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7138,521
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8947,391
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,6428,477
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7137,900
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6007,830
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3148,273
Southport, NcUsa 14,4288,966
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4458,355
Spencer, WvUsa 13,8138,584
Spickard, MoUsa 13,0408,103
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0366,858
Spooner, WiUsa 12,6777,878
Springfield, IlUsa 13,3038,266
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,2998,264
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4524,631
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,5897,823
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3568,300
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,8127,962
Stamford, CtUsa 13,8888,630
State College, PaUsa 13,7718,557
State University, MsUsa 13,9168,648
State University, NmUsa 12,6907,886
Staunton, VaUsa 13,9808,687
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1807,569
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,1598,177
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2376,983
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,7627,930
Storrs, CtUsa 13,8598,612
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,4368,349
Summerville, ScUsa 14,4168,959
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9526,806
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1838,192
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,8457,982
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,6028,453
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,4964,037
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,14510,654
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,48210,863
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,12911,265
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,7038,515
SocotraYemen 7,7164,795
SenangaZambia 11,5917,203
SerenjeZambia 10,8036,713
SeshekeZambia 11,5037,148
SolweziZambia 11,1946,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -