Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,4025,221
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,0875,025
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,1795,082
YaoundeCameroon 12,4737,751
YokoCameroon 12,3357,665
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,7918,570
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3766,448
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,7027,272
YanjiChina 3,5452,203
YichangChina 2,5871,607
YinchuanChina 3,5592,211
YiningChina 5,5353,440
YariguiesColombia 17,10810,631
YamasaDominican Republic 16,29410,125
YasicaDominican Republic 16,18310,056
YazdIran 7,5414,686
YakushimaJapan 2,2081,372
YamagataJapan 3,3692,094
YamaguchiJapan 2,6331,636
YokkaichiJapan 2,8841,792
YokohamaJapan 3,0701,908
YonagoJapan 2,8191,752
YonagunijimaJapan 1,488924
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 1,441895
YeMyanmar 2,9711,846
YolaNigeria 12,2197,593
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,6291,634
YurimaguasPeru 17,61710,947
YekaterinburgRussia 7,4204,611
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,3082,677
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,1984,473
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8876,766
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2305,736
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,6397,233
York, PaUsa 13,8838,627
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6118,458
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,0337,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -