Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1873,845
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4474,006
KhostAfghanistan 6,0963,788
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2593,890
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3408,911
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6872,913
KlagenfurtAustria 10,6236,602
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,2405,121
KandiBenin 13,1528,173
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6936,644
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,7587,928
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,7577,927
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7976,709
Kenora, OnCanada 12,2237,595
Kingston, OnCanada 13,4758,373
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,0245,607
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0356,236
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,2107,587
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,4068,330
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7333,562
KashiChina 5,7463,571
KunmingChina 2,8081,745
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2377,604
KhargaEgypt 9,9156,161
KosseirEgypt 9,5365,926
KajaaniFinland 9,2355,739
KuopioFinland 9,2665,758
KuusamoFinland 9,1315,674
KarlsruheGermany 10,9126,781
KasselGermany 10,7286,667
KonstanzGermany 10,9276,790
KumasiGhana 13,7828,564
KalamataGreece 10,3836,452
KerkiraGreece 10,4726,507
Kythira IslandGreece 10,3226,414
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3107,028
Kap TobinGreenland 10,5976,585
KankanGuinea 14,4248,963
KindiaGuinea 14,7949,193
KissidougouGuinea 14,5469,039
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3885,212
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6881,049
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6871,048
KeszthelyHungary 10,4136,471
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,1086,903
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,0882,541
KotaIndia 5,3883,348
KozhikodeIndia 5,3643,333
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,3841,482
KermanIran 7,2834,526
KermanshahIran 8,2005,096
Khoram AbadIran 8,1005,033
KilkennyIreland 11,5947,205
KingstonJamaica 15,9859,933
KagoshimaJapan 2,3311,448
KanazawaJapan 3,0511,896
KaruizawaJapan 3,1061,930
KatsuuraJapan 3,0761,912
KawaguchikoJapan 3,0341,885
KitamiesashiJapan 4,1052,551
KobeJapan 2,8071,744
KochiJapan 2,6321,635
KofuJapan 3,0401,889
KumagayaJapan 3,1251,942
KumamotoJapan 2,4701,535
KumejimaJapan 1,6901,050
KureJapan 2,6701,659
KushiroJapan 3,9962,483
KutchanJapan 3,8362,384
KyotoJapan 2,8581,776
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7313,561
KitaleKenya 9,9876,206
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1555,067
KufraLibya 10,6586,623
KaunasLithuania 9,6916,022
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8306,108
KybartaiLithuania 9,7636,067
KarongaMalawi 10,3456,428
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,5611,591
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,149714
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,7401,703
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,5001,554
KuantanMalaysia 2,5411,579
KuchingMalaysia 1,9501,212
KayesMali 14,4338,969
KeniebaMali 14,4959,008
KidalMali 13,0138,086
KitaMali 14,3148,895
KoutiaMali 13,9528,670
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6822,909
KisinevMoldova 9,5485,933
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0912,542
KhatgalMongolia 4,9153,054
KhovdMongolia 5,1383,193
KhujirtMongolia 4,4842,786
KhutagMongolia 4,7152,930
KenitraMorocco 12,8297,972
KalewaMyanmar 3,5142,184
KathaMyanmar 3,3522,083
KawthaungMyanmar 2,8931,797
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,4902,169
KengtungMyanmar 2,9291,820
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4862,167
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2337,601
KathmanduNepal 4,5162,807
KoumacNew Caledonia 5,5603,455
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,7514,816
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,6814,773
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,7564,820
KarioiNew Zealand 7,6754,769
KawerauNew Zealand 7,6714,767
KopuaNew Zealand 7,7664,826
KanoNigeria 12,5417,793
KangnungNorth Korea 2,9751,849
KarasjokNorway 9,2075,721
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3806,450
KristiansandNorway 10,4536,495
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,1966,336
KhasabOman 7,3554,570
KarachiPakistan 6,2753,899
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2603,890
KhanpurPakistan 5,9473,695
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3323,935
KororPalau 1,125699
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1276,293
KlodzkoPoland 10,3096,406
KoszalinPoland 10,1846,328
KrakowPoland 10,1096,282
KalakanRussia 4,9343,066
KaliningradRussia 9,8976,150
KamenskoeRussia 6,5714,084
KandalaksaRussia 8,9735,576
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,5125,289
KazanRussia 8,0925,028
KemRussia 8,8965,528
KerchRussia 9,0145,601
KhabarovskRussia 4,2512,642
KirenskRussia 5,3723,338
KirovRussia 8,1015,034
KljuciRussia 5,8833,656
KolpasevRussia 6,3123,922
KorfRussia 6,4073,981
KostromaRussia 8,6135,352
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2444,502
KotlasRussia 8,2925,153
KrasnodarRussia 8,8055,472
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3334,557
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,5854,713
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7003,542
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,3685,200
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9834,961
KurganRussia 7,0934,408
KurskRussia 8,9515,563
KyraRussia 4,4302,753
KigaliRwanda 10,5836,577
KoldaSenegal 14,8519,228
KabalaSierra Leone 14,6859,126
KosiceSlovakia 10,0576,249
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5937,204
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,2992,050
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9133,053
KadugliSudan 10,3396,425
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9416,178
KassalaSudan 9,5325,923
KhartoumSudan 9,9346,173
KostiSudan 9,9756,199
KalmarSweden 10,0706,257
KaresuandoSweden 9,3525,811
KarlstadSweden 10,1146,285
KristianstadSweden 10,2236,353
KamishliSyria 8,7135,415
KanchanaburiThailand 2,7821,729
Khlong YaiThailand 2,4131,500
Khon KaenThailand 2,4681,534
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,6401,641
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,5181,565
KairouanTunisia 11,4367,106
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0835,644
KarsTurkey 8,5225,296
KastamonuTurkey 9,2885,772
KayseriTurkey 9,1905,711
KonyaTurkey 9,4575,876
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,1944,471
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8184,237
KinlossUk 11,0506,867
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9765,578
KievUkraine 9,3605,817
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9955,589
KirovogradUkraine 9,2815,767
KlepininoUkraine 9,1815,705
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1595,691
Kovel’Ukraine 9,7436,055
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2155,726
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2958,262
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,2126,967
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,0558,112
Keene, NhUsa 13,7428,539
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4888,382
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6767,877
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,0889,376
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3387,667
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2695,139
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,0948,137
Kinston, NcUsa 14,3328,906
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0016,836
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,9638,677
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5095,287
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0955,030
KabompoZambia 11,4527,117
KabweZambia 11,0126,843
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,0086,840
KafirondaZambia 11,0166,845
KaomaZambia 11,4087,089
KasamaZambia 10,6466,616
KasempaZambia 11,2757,006
KawambwaZambia 10,8596,748
KaroiZimbabwe 10,9346,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -