Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,6304,742
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,5202,187
ParanaArgentina 17,66010,974
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,95011,155
PehuajoArgentina 17,18810,681
PergaminoArgentina 17,43210,832
PigeArgentina 16,99110,558
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,56510,915
PosadasArgentina 18,21711,320
PresidenciaArgentina 18,18911,303
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,17110,670
Punta IndioArgentina 17,32110,763
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8943,041
Port HedlandAustralia 3,5832,226
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,7728,558
ParakouBenin 13,2498,233
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 18,00711,190
ParacatuBrazil 18,91711,755
ParanaBrazil 19,22411,946
ParanaguaBrazil 18,28711,364
ParanaibaBrazil 18,98911,800
ParintinsBrazil 19,04011,832
ParnaibaBrazil 18,30211,373
Passo FundoBrazil 18,10311,250
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,79211,677
PaulistanaBrazil 18,46011,471
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 18,17111,292
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,44411,461
PeixeBrazil 19,30811,998
PetrolinaBrazil 18,41711,444
PicosBrazil 18,46411,474
PiraiBrazil 18,28611,363
PirenopolisBrazil 19,18711,923
PompeuBrazil 18,62511,574
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,75511,655
Porto De MozBrazil 18,91711,755
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,29711,370
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,99911,806
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,89011,117
Porto-NacionalBrazil 19,31512,003
PosseBrazil 19,02811,824
PlevenBulgaria 9,9766,199
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0026,215
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,1991,367
Peace River, AbCanada 10,5836,576
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,7446,676
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8086,716
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,2778,250
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,4128,334
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,2667,622
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4646,502
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,4648,367
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2466,367
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,0227,471
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3967,081
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4036,465
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9166,162
Princeton, BcCanada 11,7027,272
ParronChile 16,99910,563
Puerto AysenChile 15,8599,855
Puerto MonttChile 16,21910,079
Punta ArenasChile 15,1589,420
PingbianChina 2,5381,577
PeralesColombia 17,18410,678
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,63610,959
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,9609,917
PragueCzech Republic 10,4786,511
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,27810,115
PimentelDominican Republic 16,25110,098
PoloDominican Republic 16,29810,128
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,17210,049
PichilingueEcuador 17,08710,618
PortoviejoEcuador 16,98210,553
PuyoEcuador 17,26010,725
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6235,980
ParisFrance 11,3067,025
PerpignanFrance 11,6267,224
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5895,338
Port-GentilGabon 12,8868,007
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,0249,957
PotsdamGermany 10,4526,495
PatrasGreece 10,3686,443
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,2156,348
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,0197,469
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,87610,487
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,21210,074
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,6889,749
PecsHungary 10,3706,444
PambanIndia 5,0123,115
PuneIndia 5,5423,444
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,0421,891
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,1371,328
PadovaItaly 10,8516,743
Paganella MountainItaly 10,8766,758
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,0656,876
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,0806,885
PantelleriaItaly 11,2316,979
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,9916,830
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,3027,023
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,9106,780
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,8136,720
PiacenzaItaly 11,0286,853
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,0396,860
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,8666,752
Ponza IslandItaly 10,9736,819
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,7626,688
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,9806,823
PrizziItaly 11,0736,881
PakseLaos 2,1291,323
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,8011,741
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1605,071
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1595,070
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,6722,282
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,4276,480
PatheinMyanmar 3,3192,062
PutaoMyanmar 3,3932,108
PyiMyanmar 3,3052,054
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,6733,525
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,5504,692
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,7384,808
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,7374,808
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,7334,805
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,4514,630
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,6164,733
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,7859,809
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9288,034
PohangNorth Korea 2,7931,736
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,0931,922
PadidanPakistan 6,1753,837
PanjgurPakistan 6,5754,086
ParachinarPakistan 6,0943,787
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6294,119
PeshawarPakistan 5,9603,704
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,3612,089
PilarParaguay 18,23911,334
PiscoPeru 17,69310,995
PiuraPeru 17,11810,638
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,45811,470
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 707439
PoznanPoland 10,2156,347
PrzemyslPoland 9,9166,162
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,4847,758
PortalegrePortugal 12,5547,801
Porto Portugal 12,5027,769
PavelecRussia 8,7265,423
PecoraRussia 7,8524,879
PermRussia 7,7094,791
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5283,435
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9495,561
PjatigorskRussia 8,5065,286
PoronajskRussia 4,5422,822
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8725,513
Providenja BayRussia 7,5504,691
PskovRussia 9,3455,807
PodorSenegal 14,6319,092
PopradSlovakia 10,1156,285
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5647,186
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2246,975
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,8157,342
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,9623,084
Port SudanSudan 9,3665,820
ParamariboSuriname 18,11611,258
PiteňSweden 9,4925,898
PalmyraSyria 9,0065,596
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9006,152
PhetchabunThailand 2,6401,640
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,7391,702
PhraeThailand 2,7791,727
PhuketThailand 2,9421,828
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,9471,831
Prachin BuriThailand 2,5851,606
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,7471,707
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,48610,866
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,5867,199
PoltavaUkraine 9,0945,651
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,61110,944
PradoUruguay 17,38410,803
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,37210,795
Palestine, IlUsa 13,4668,368
Pana, IlUsa 13,3748,311
Paoli, InUsa 13,5728,434
Paris, IlUsa 13,3798,314
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,4277,722
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,1618,799
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0717,501
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,2428,229
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,1568,175
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,9238,030
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0476,865
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,2398,849
Peoria, IlUsa 13,2328,222
Perry, OkUsa 13,1618,179
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9598,674
Philo, OhUsa 13,6748,497
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,2057,584
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3297,662
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,6268,468
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,4737,751
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,5917,824
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7038,515
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,8888,630
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,8918,632
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5478,418
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6317,228
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,4737,751
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2408,227
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,8138,584
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6526,619
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,8178,586
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,8558,609
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6526,619
Portage, WiUsa 12,9788,065
Portland, MaineUsa 13,7188,525
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7886,704
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9518,048
Prescott, ArUsa 13,5798,438
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0486,866
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,1208,775
Princeton, InUsa 13,5538,422
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,8908,632
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4857,759
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,68710,991
PetaukeZambia 10,7106,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -