Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8174,236
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,9557,429
HuamboAngola 12,3467,672
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2882,043
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,4313,997
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,4313,996
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,1382,571
Horta, FaialAzores 13,8458,603
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3175,789
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,7428,539
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,7178,524
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,4578,362
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,8207,966
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4438,353
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4106,469
Hope, BcCanada 10,6896,642
HaikouChina 1,8571,154
HailarChina 4,2572,645
HamiChina 4,6462,887
HetanChina 5,3343,314
HavanaCuba 15,1799,433
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,33310,149
HigueyDominican Republic 16,37310,174
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,21410,075
HelwanEgypt 9,7376,051
HurguadaEgypt 9,5695,946
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,8686,754
HelsinkiFinland 9,4935,899
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,4705,885
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8106,718
HamburgGermany 10,5776,573
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,5786,573
HannoverGermany 10,6556,621
HelgolandGermany 10,6716,631
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,7996,711
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1626,315
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,3237,036
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5465,311
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,2285,113
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,9766,821
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0513,139
HaifaIsrael 9,3365,802
HaboroJapan 4,0162,495
HachijojimaJapan 2,8621,779
HachinoheJapan 3,6382,261
HagiJapan 2,6581,652
HakodateJapan 3,7302,318
HamadaJapan 2,7271,695
HamamatsuJapan 2,9141,811
HikoneJapan 2,9041,805
HimejiJapan 2,8011,740
HiradoJapan 2,5051,557
HirooJapan 3,8842,414
HiroshimaJapan 2,6851,669
HitaJapan 2,5291,572
HitoyoshiJapan 2,4071,496
HunLibya 11,1966,957
HomboriMali 13,4478,356
HomalinMyanmar 3,5142,184
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,0121,872
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,7034,787
HighbankNew Zealand 7,7074,789
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,5994,722
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,7204,797
HororataNew Zealand 7,7214,798
HyderabadPakistan 6,1343,812
HuanucoPeru 17,69110,993
HelPoland 10,0076,219
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,2542,643
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,1294,430
HatangaRussia 6,9244,302
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8164,857
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,6719,117
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7805,456
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,3016,401
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,4942,793
HaejuSouth Korea 2,9821,853
HyesanSouth Korea 3,3692,094
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,8543,016
HalaibSudan 9,3745,825
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6195,977
HudeibaSudan 9,7476,057
HaparandaSweden 9,3595,816
HarnosandSweden 9,7516,059
HamaSyria 9,1385,678
HassakahSyria 8,7615,444
Hua HinThailand 2,7311,697
HakkariTurkey 8,4845,272
Hull, EnglandUk 11,1486,928
HersonUkraine 9,2885,772
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,6345,987
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,6378,474
Hanover, NhUsa 13,6388,475
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4978,387
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8678,617
Hart, MiUsa 13,1218,153
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,8338,596
Hartington, NeUsa 12,6447,857
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,3078,891
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2657,622
Hays, KsUsa 12,8087,959
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0766,883
Hebron, NeUsa 12,7987,953
Helena, MtUsa 11,4567,119
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,5478,418
Henderson, NcUsa 14,2358,846
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,1408,787
Hermit, CoUsa 12,3257,659
Hernando, MsUsa 13,7058,516
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,1858,815
Highmore, SdUsa 12,3617,681
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,9568,672
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4128,334
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3508,296
Holly, CoUsa 12,6787,879
Homer, AkUsa 8,5665,323
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3568,299
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,6798,501
Horton, KsUsa 12,9788,065
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2657,622
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,9548,671
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,1468,169
Houma, LaUsa 14,0768,747
Houston, TexasUsa 13,7198,525
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8018,576
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,9128,645
Huron, SdUsa 12,4537,739
HanoiVietnam 2,3161,439
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,0041,245
HarareZimbabwe 10,7956,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -