Jill2016.com
Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4604,014
TiranaAlbania 10,4226,477
TamanrassetAlgeria 12,4307,724
TebessaAlgeria 11,6107,215
TimimounAlgeria 12,5787,816
TindoufAlgeria 13,3728,309
TouggourtAlgeria 11,8937,390
TrelewArgentina 16,32410,144
TucumanArgentina 17,97611,171
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,5762,222
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,5752,221
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,0811,914
TibooburraAustralia 4,8743,029
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,1422,574
TshaneBotswana 11,8357,354
TaguatingaBrazil 19,07611,854
TarauacaBrazil 18,25211,342
TauaBrazil 18,31311,380
TefeBrazil 18,63211,578
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,39111,428
TeresinaBrazil 18,51311,504
TiriosBrazil 18,51611,506
TorresBrazil 17,93011,142
TracuateuaBrazil 18,58011,546
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,89611,742
TriunfoBrazil 18,13111,267
TucuruiBrazil 18,99911,806
TuriacuBrazil 18,52011,509
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5586,561
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0246,229
Teslin, YtCanada 9,5915,960
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,5687,189
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6366,609
Thompson, MbCanada 11,5717,190
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,5787,816
Timmins, OnCanada 12,8788,002
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4176,473
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,4338,348
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,4198,339
Trenton, OnCanada 13,4538,360
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,0677,499
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,5538,422
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,48810,246
TaiyuanChina 3,1861,980
TaoyuanChina 1,589987
TengchongChina 3,1911,983
TønderDenmark 10,5766,572
TylstrupDenmark 10,4016,463
TystofteDenmark 10,4206,475
TamayoDominican Republic 16,27110,111
TahrirEgypt 9,7816,078
TantaEgypt 9,7496,058
TallinEstonia 9,5155,913
TartuEstonia 9,4415,867
TampereFinland 9,5005,904
TurkuFinland 9,6075,970
ToulonFrance 11,3917,078
ToulouseFrance 11,6777,257
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3126,408
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0496,244
TchibanGabon 12,6877,884
TbilisiGeorgia 8,3605,195
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,9836,825
TamaleGhana 13,6098,457
ThessalonikiGreece 10,1946,335
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3356,422
TimehriGuyana 18,01111,192
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,4849,622
TelaHonduras 15,3499,538
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2703,275
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2703,275
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,3021,430
TabrizIran 8,2605,133
TeheranIran 7,8174,858
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3615,817
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,6556,621
TarvisioItaly 10,6816,637
TermoliItaly 10,7706,693
TorinoItaly 11,1616,936
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,1586,934
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,1416,923
TrevicoItaly 10,7916,706
TrevisoItaly 10,8196,723
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,7066,653
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,1646,938
TabouIvory Coast 14,4688,991
TadotsuJapan 2,7121,686
TakadaJapan 3,1671,968
TakamatsuJapan 2,7261,694
TakayamaJapan 3,0321,884
TanegashimaJapan 2,2531,400
TatenoJapan 3,1511,958
TateyamaJapan 3,0381,888
TokushimaJapan 2,7181,689
TokyoJapan 3,0991,926
TomakomaiJapan 3,8402,386
TottoriJapan 2,8531,773
ToyamaJapan 3,0851,917
ToyookaJapan 2,8781,788
TsuJapan 2,8611,778
TsurugaJapan 2,9351,824
TsuyamaJapan 2,8021,741
TurgayKazakhstan 7,0254,366
TripoliLebanon 9,2345,738
TobrukLibya 10,3766,448
TripoliLibya 11,3077,026
TelsiaiLithuania 9,7526,060
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9135,539
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3615,817
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6315,985
ThyoloMalawi 10,3336,421
TawauMalaysia 1,103686
TessalitMali 12,9688,058
TimbuktuMali 13,5118,396
TombMali 13,5128,396
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,2058,827
TacubayaMexico 14,0968,759
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,0448,727
TarialanMongolia 4,7602,958
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8533,016
TsetserlegMongolia 4,5912,853
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,1442,575
TangierMorocco 12,6857,883
TarfayaMorocco 13,7418,539
TazaMorocco 12,6387,853
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,1671,968
TaungooMyanmar 3,1791,975
ThandweMyanmar 3,3892,106
TontoutaNew Caledonia 5,8183,615
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,8084,852
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,5414,686
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,7384,808
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,7734,830
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,6184,734
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,6644,763
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,6084,728
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,6114,729
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,5664,701
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,5144,669
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,5764,708
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,6754,769
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,5954,720
TemukaNew Zealand 7,7294,803
TimaruNew Zealand 7,7304,803
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,6104,729
TahouaNiger 12,7747,938
TillaberyNiger 13,1848,192
TaejonNorth Korea 2,8061,744
TromsoNorway 9,4465,870
TrondheimNorway 10,0616,252
ThumraitOman 7,6384,747
TacnaPeru 18,20511,313
TarapotoPeru 17,60810,942
TrujilloPeru 17,34910,781
TorunPoland 10,0796,263
TimisoaraRomania 10,1566,311
TambovRussia 8,5935,340
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,7374,187
TaraRussia 6,6514,133
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9714,332
TermezRussia 6,4123,985
TernejRussia 3,9142,432
TobolskRussia 7,0414,375
TomskRussia 6,0943,787
Tot’MaRussia 8,4985,281
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8294,865
TuapseRussia 8,8215,482
TuraRussia 6,2063,857
TurukhanskRussia 6,6824,152
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,9895,586
TortosaSpain 11,9067,398
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,8002,983
TokerSudan 9,3345,800
TartousSyria 9,2195,729
TaipeiTaiwan 1,579981
TaboraTanzania 10,3566,435
TakThailand 2,8591,777
TrangThailand 2,8171,750
TabligboTogo 13,4618,365
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,8859,250
TunisTunisia 11,3727,067
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,6824,774
TireeUk 11,2867,013
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,1256,913
TernopilUkraine 9,7236,042
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,56910,917
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,2128,831
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6405,369
Talladega, AlUsa 14,0998,761
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,4218,961
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,7439,162
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,2658,865
Taunton, MaUsa 13,8828,627
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,9238,030
Temple, TxUsa 13,4928,384
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,0548,733
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,0628,738
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5168,399
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9388,040
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4428,353
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7897,326
Topeka, KsUsa 13,0178,089
Towanda, PaUsa 13,7278,530
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,6057,833
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0198,712
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,3577,679
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,2218,216
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,9878,692
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,5867,821
TashkentUzbekistan 6,3483,945
TumeremoVenezuela 17,83411,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -