Jill2016.com
Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,4776,510
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,48610,866
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,75211,031
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,29810,749
ViennaAustria 10,4156,472
VitebskBelarus 9,2835,769
VassourasBrazil 18,28711,364
VicosaBrazil 18,34311,398
VitoriaBrazil 18,15211,280
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,43411,455
VarnaBulgaria 9,7206,040
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,0508,109
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5866,578
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,0336,856
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,1126,905
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5946,583
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5846,577
ValdiviaChile 16,36410,169
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,43310,211
VallenarChile 17,48510,865
ValparaisoChile 17,08810,619
VanguardiaColombia 17,33510,772
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,18911,303
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,3446,428
VestervigDenmark 10,5106,531
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,29710,127
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,26010,104
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,13010,023
VilsandiEstonia 9,7006,028
VaasaFinland 9,5515,935
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,2066,964
VeravalIndia 5,9123,674
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,5412,822
ValentiaIreland 11,7917,327
VeniceItaly 10,8136,719
VeronaItaly 10,9236,788
VicenzaItaly 10,8686,754
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,9796,822
ViterboItaly 10,9746,819
VolterraItaly 11,0186,847
VientianeLaos 2,5271,570
VarenaLithuania 9,6656,006
VilniusLithuania 9,6195,977
VeracruzMexico 14,3818,936
VlissingenNetherlands 11,0746,881
VaernesNorway 10,0386,238
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,2026,340
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,9795,579
VillarricaParaguay 18,39311,430
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,8536,122
VanavaraRussia 5,7723,587
VasileviciRussia 9,3725,824
Velikie LukiRussia 9,2395,741
VerhojanskRussia 6,2953,912
ViljujskRussia 5,8503,635
VitimRussia 5,4623,394
Vize IslandRussia 7,9934,967
VladivostokRussia 3,6082,242
VolgogradRussia 8,3785,206
VologdaRussia 8,6585,380
VoronezRussia 8,7415,432
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6534,755
VytegraRussia 8,8405,493
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,8954,906
ValenciaSpain 12,0547,491
ValladolidSpain 12,2167,591
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,4257,721
VisbySweden 9,9196,164
VanTurkey 8,5145,291
ValleyUk 11,4067,088
VinnitsaUkraine 9,5245,919
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1586,934
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8435,495
Valentine, NeUsa 12,4287,723
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7826,700
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,6527,862
Vevay, InUsa 13,6428,477
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,8488,606
Victoria, TxUsa 13,6818,501
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,8788,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -