Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacloban City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacloban City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacloban City with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 12,6917,886
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,9377,418
AlgiersAlgeria 11,9337,415
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,5667,188
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,39610,810
AzulArgentina 17,13610,648
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,3283,311
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1973,230
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0122,493
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,9622,462
AmberleyAustralia 5,2503,263
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,2145,104
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,0334,992
AimoresBrazil 18,26511,350
AlagoinhasBrazil 18,22311,324
AltamiraBrazil 19,07211,851
Alto TapajosBrazil 19,50112,118
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,28411,362
ApodiBrazil 18,02811,203
AracajuBrazil 18,05911,222
AracuaiBrazil 18,48911,489
AragarcasBrazil 19,41712,066
AraxaBrazil 18,75011,651
Arco VerdeBrazil 18,03111,204
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6486,617
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6786,635
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2555,751
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,5508,420
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,5875,957
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,4237,720
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,4387,729
AbecheChad 11,2036,962
AntofagastaChile 17,88711,115
AricaChile 18,18511,300
AltaiChina 5,3183,305
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,17510,673
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,17810,675
AraucaColombia 17,33610,773
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,16610,046
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,27910,116
AzuaDominican Republic 16,28210,118
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8396,114
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6325,985
AswanEgypt 9,7236,042
AsyutEgypt 9,8336,111
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,2849,497
AsmaraEritrea 9,2705,760
AssabEritrea 8,9075,535
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4075,845
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,2426,986
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8596,748
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3534,569
AccraGhana 13,6698,494
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9456,180
AthensGreece 10,2116,345
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,2166,349
AasiaatGreenland 11,1256,913
AmmassalikGreenland 11,3517,054
AputiteqGreenland 11,0456,863
AkureyriIceland 10,9396,797
AgraIndia 5,2083,236
AhmedabadIndia 5,6903,536
AkolaIndia 5,2193,243
AllahabadIndia 4,8102,989
AmritsarIndia 5,6073,484
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,6961,054
AbadanIran 8,1205,046
ArakIran 7,9594,946
AlbengaItaly 11,1846,950
AlgheroItaly 11,3437,049
AmendolaItaly 10,7346,670
AnconaItaly 10,8136,719
ArezzoItaly 10,9436,800
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,0788,748
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,0108,706
AbashiriJapan 4,0872,540
AburatsuJapan 2,3561,464
AikawaJapan 3,2582,024
AjiroJapan 3,0071,869
AkitaJapan 3,4992,174
AkuneJapan 2,3741,475
AomoriJapan 3,6342,258
AsahikawaJapan 3,9832,475
AsosanJapan 2,4861,545
AmmanJordan 9,2605,754
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8223,618
AinaziLatvia 9,5725,948
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9835,582
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7325,426
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1285,672
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,7605,443
AtarMauritania 14,2318,843
AgalegaMauritius 7,9344,931
AcapulcoMexico 14,1938,819
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6982,920
AltaiMongolia 4,7582,957
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,4262,750
AgadirMorocco 13,3118,272
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,9426,800
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,6934,781
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,6334,743
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,5944,719
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,4774,647
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,7334,805
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,7374,808
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,4644,638
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,4534,631
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,4514,630
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,4514,630
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,4514,630
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,4514,630
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,7909,812
AgadezNiger 12,4207,718
AsuncionParaguay 18,42911,452
ArequipaPeru 18,13711,270
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 873543
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,0237,471
AradRomania 10,1396,300
AjanRussia 5,1553,203
AldanRussia 5,2703,275
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,0905,027
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,6834,153
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,6792,908
AnadyrRussia 7,1744,458
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6215,357
ArmavirRussia 8,6525,376
AstrakhanRussia 8,1155,043
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,5044,663
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,3317,663
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,1877,573
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,1237,533
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,3537,676
Abu HamedSudan 9,7686,070
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8296,108
AqiqSudan 9,2915,774
ArbaatSudan 9,3875,833
AromaSudan 9,5515,935
AtbaraSudan 9,7406,053
Abu KamalSyria 8,7705,450
AleppoSyria 9,0815,643
AranyaprathetThailand 2,4601,528
AtakpameTogo 13,4678,369
AdanaTurkey 9,2365,739
AfyonTurkey 9,6135,973
AnkaraTurkey 9,3895,835
AntalyaTurkey 9,6375,989
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,2234,488
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,0186,847
AberporthUk 11,4867,138
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,4397,108
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2115,724
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1925,712
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5214,674
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,5404,685
ArtigasUruguay 17,87711,109
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,8348,596
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,3607,680
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6416,612
Abilene, TxUsa 13,2278,220
Ada, MnUsa 12,3177,654
Adrian, MiUsa 13,3968,324
Aiken, ScUsa 14,2328,844
Akron, OhUsa 13,6128,459
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4437,732
Albany, GaUsa 14,3028,888
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,7158,523
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,7837,943
Albion, NeUsa 12,6487,859
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,5367,790
Aledo, IlUsa 13,1328,160
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,4957,765
Algona, IaUsa 12,8017,955
Alice, TxUsa 13,6558,485
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,8758,622
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3447,671
Alma, MiUsa 13,2588,239
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,1288,158
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,0548,112
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,8888,009
Amherst, MaUsa 13,8178,586
Amite, LaUsa 14,0028,701
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6485,374
Anderson, InUsa 13,4828,378
Anderson, ScUsa 14,0888,755
Angelica, NyUsa 13,6468,480
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,3968,324
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,8216,103
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,4388,972
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,8609,234
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,0728,745
Ashland, WiUsa 12,6207,842
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6726,632
Atchison, KsUsa 13,0108,085
Athens, GaUsa 14,1678,803
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,1338,782
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0278,717
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,2943,911
Auburn, NeUsa 12,9238,030
Augusta, GaUsa 14,2928,881
Augusta, MtUsa 11,4327,104
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2048,205
Austin, TxUsa 13,5218,402
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,7934,221
AndizanUzbekistan 6,0863,782
AcariguaVenezuela 17,21810,700
AdenYemen 8,6655,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -